8: InfoChannel – networks

[R][R][F] 200x –
physical networks & partners
    

00. all participating/collaborating artists from more than 40 countries,
they will be listed separately

01. Cologne –>[NewMediaArtProjectNetwork]||:cologne – Agricola de Cologne www-nmartproject.net
                      
02. Bucaresti/Romania –>National Museum of Contemporary Art – Kalinderu MediaLab, Calin Man (Museum Arad,Ro) , Stefan Tiron – www.mnac.ro

03. Bergen/Norway –>Bergen Electronic Arts Centre Bergen/Norway, Eva Sjuve – www.bek.no

04. Santiago de Chile —>1. Isabel Aranda Yto, curator
2. Biennale of Video
3. Finis Terrae University

05. Bangkok (Thailand) –> New Media Art Festival Bangkok  2004, 2005 http://thailand.culturbase.org

06. Pescara (Italy) –> Artificialia/PEAM 2004   

07. Stockholm (Sweden) –>Splintermind, Björn Norberg, Beeoff,   

08. Bremen University/Germany—>—>[R][R][F] group Bremen – Martin Kroplin

09. Wigged.net (USA) , Seth Thomson, Humberto Ramirez
www.wigged.net

10. Kopenhagen (Denmark) –>Eva Sjuve, curator *

11. City of Cologne, cultural department, mayor’s office

12. Toronto (Canada) —>1. Gita Hashemi, curator 
2. Images Festival 

13. Buenos Aires (Argentina)->1. ArteUna Network- Anahi Caceres
2. Recoleta – Cultural Center       

14. Bethlehem (Palestine) —->Bethlehem International Center,
Faten Nasdas, curator

15. Salzburg/Austria —-> BASICS Festival, Galerie 5020

16. Chicago/USA —>  
a) The University of Illinois at Chicago – School of 
Art  and Design (M/C 036) Electronic Visualization Laboratory,   
b) Polvo Magazine,    
c) Version>04 – Festival    
d) John Kannenberg—> Curator SoundLab Channel
e) Select Media 4 Festival

17. Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) —->Roopesh Sitharan, curator *    

18. Madrid/Spain —>Antonio Alvarado, curator*´

19. Santa Fe/Argentina->a) MAC – Museum of Contemporary Art
b) Andamio Contiguo
   
20. Montreal/Canada —->1. SAT       
2. Tobia van Veen, curator

21. Rome/Italy —>Laura Chiari, curator*

22. Berlin/Germany—>Reboot – Internetradio   

23. Split/Croatia —>Festival for New Film & New Media, curator   

24. Valetta/Malta —> Vince Briffa, curator

25. Havanna/Cuba —> Centro Pablo de la Torriente Brau
Victor & Abel Casaus    

26. Seoul Internet & Film Festival – SENEF, curator

27. Puerto Rico—>Teknokultura, Heidi Figuroa   

28. Perth (Australia) —>Biennale of Electronic Art www.beap.corg       

29. Yerewan/Armenia—>Armenian Centre for Contemporary
Experimental Art – curator – www.accea.ibfo

30. Stavanger/Norway—>Touscene-Center for Contemporary Arts   
—>Martyn Reed
   
31. Rosario/Argentina —>a) Astas Romas—>404 New Media Art Festival
b) MACRO – Museum of Contemporary Art
c) National University- Fine Art Department
   
32. Auckland/New Zealand —> Zoe Drayton–>curator SoundLab

33. Holon/Israel —>Israeli Digital ArtLab Holon/Israel

34. San Vito at.Italy Hic et Nunc – —-> Angelo Bertani

35. Rio de Janeiro/Brazil—>1. progME – 1st Electronic Art Festival 
2. State University

36. Montevideo/Uruguay-a) Goethe Institut – Mikko Fritze
b) National School of Fine Art

37. Sao Paulo/Brazil—>1. FILE-Electronic Art Festival 
2. Brocolis VHS, curator
   
38. Junin/Buenos Aires/Argentina —>Play Festival – Silvia da Gracia

39. Istanbul/Turkey—>Sinasi Gunes     

40. Szczecin/Poland–> 1. Anton Karwowski, Officyna Art Space
2. National Museum

41. San Diego/USA –> Patrick Deegan, curator

42. New Dehli/India—> The Academy of Electronic Art

43. Knoxville/USA – The Art Gallery of Knoxville

44. Cologne/Germany – Klang/Drang Festival, Peter Wolf, curator

45. Santiago/Chile – Rainer Krause – soundart curator

46. Rosario/Argentina -Festival International Arte Digital Rosario – Gabriel Otero