7: SoundLab Channel

SoundLAB Channel is a project environment dealing with soundart on the theme “memory & identity”. SoundLAB is inviting curators from all parts on the globe for preparing a countribution of soundart by artists from their home countries—>

 

SoundLab Channel
can be accessed via the
artistic body of [R][R][F]200x—>XP

or directly also here

Contributors to SoundLab Channel
Subject: “Memory and Identity” & “Violence”   

EDITION IV

  • Soundart from Chile curated by Rainer Krause
  • Luis Barie
    Mario Soro
    Claudio Fernandez Sini
    Foro de Escritores (FDE)Ensamble Majamama
    Radio Ruido
    Andres Torres
    Pintor Z

  • Memoryscapes
    144 Individual works curated by Melody Parker-Carter (Cologne)
  • EDITION III  

  • Germany – curated by Peter Wolf/Cologne
  • 1.) F.I.M. (Free improvised music cologne)
    Nobert Zajac (voc), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Frank Bersziek (sax, basscl), Michael Haverkamp (sax, perc), Karl Kruetzmann (fl, tr, piano), Joerg Koenig (git), Axel Hoeptner (piano), Frank Homburg (sax), Wolfgang Simmons (git)
    2.) soundso
    Bettina Wenzel, Brigitte Kuepper, Norbert Zajac, Peter Wolf (all vocal)
    3.) Ensemble All-Tag
    Frank Bersziek (sax, bcl), Konrad Doeppert (analogsynth, objects), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Joerg Koenig (git)
    4.) Doppelpluss
    Brigitte Kuepper (voc/tb/div), Wolfgang Simons (git/sax/div), Konrad Doeppert (synth/perc/div), Peter Wolf (voc/perc/div)

  • Australia – curated by Michael Yuen/Adelaide
  • Sebastian Tomczak
    Lawrence English
    Thomas Reiner
    Robert Sazdov
    Somaya Langley
    Stephen Gard

  • Individual works curated by Melody Parker-Carter (Cologne)
  • Gina Valenti
    jean-françois flamey
    David R. Mooney
    John Plenge
    PRISM/lars nagler
    John E. Bower
    Michael Yuen
    Pete Stollery
    Tae Hong Park
    Suguru Goto
    N. Barker & R.Jacobs
    Li-Chi Hsieh
    Hervé Constant
    Eldad Tsabary
    Caroline de Lannoy
    eduardo paz carlson
    A.Andric & I.Vasiljev
    Natalie Bewernitz + Marek Goldowski
    CARLO FATIGONI
    Annie Abrahams & Jan de Weille
    Ricardo Miranda Zuñiga
    Damian Stewart
    Darko Vuckovic
    Tsila Hassine &
    Alejandra Perez Nunez (aka Elpueblodechina)
    Le Tuan Hung
    Les Riches Douaniers
    Miha Ciglar
    Owen Plotkin
    meta
    Colin Black
    Cynthia Payne
    Carl Priestly
    popcrash
    Till Nikolaus v. Heiseler
    Fabio Paolizzo
    Pablo Bas
    Khaled Sabsabi
    Mira Burt-Wintonick

    Edition II

  • Canada – curated by Tobias Van Veen (Montreal)
  • selected artists  

    1. ESTHER BOURDAGES
    2. I8U   
    3. TOMAS PHILLIPS and DEAN KING

  • Bulgaria – curated by Ivan Bachev (Sofia)
  • selected artists  
    1. popcrash
    2. skylined   
    3. navn
          
    Individual works curated by Melody Parker-Carter (Cologne)
    including following artists   

    Benjamin B. Kinsley
    Peter Prautzsch
    Caroline de Lannoy
    Serge Smilovich
    eduardo paz carlson
    Marcello Mercado
    Simon Longo 
    Ludovic Guerry
    Catherine Clover
    Lee WElch
    Arie van Schutterhoef 
    gregory chatonsky
    OSTROWSKI
    nick barker and rob jacobs
    Matt Rogalsky
    Nicholas Ruiz III
    ricardo miranda zuñiga
    Hervé Constant
    Trevor Thomas
    Oren Ben Yosef
    Jennifer Helia DeFelice
    Miika Nyyssönen
    Darko Vuckovic
    Cheryl HENG and WhooKiat HENG 
    Massimiliano Viel
    Trond Lossius
    AGGTELEK
    Abinadi Meza
    Future Remix
    Beat Suter and René Bauer
    Colin Black
    KPHB
    Helga’s Ephemeris
    Maria Blondeel
    Le Tuan Hung 
    yosuke hayashi
    Jonathan Cardillo
    Maral Yakshieva
    Alexander Kharkovsky
    Les Riches Douaniers
    (((controller-band
    Gildardo Cruz Rojas 
    Alfredo Ramírez Castruita 
    Igor Baskin
    HarS – Harold Schellinx
    Jeanne Fremaux
    mutantlab

    Edition I
    Norway – curated by Eva Sjuve (Bergen)
    selected artists  

    1. Janek Schaefer
    2. Miha Ciglar
    3. Antti Sakari-Saario
    4. Pierre Proske
    5. Kristin Norderval

    New Zealand – curated by Zoe Drayton (Auckland)
    selected artists  

    1. Antony Milton
    2. Jojoti Wylie  
    3. Adam Willets
    4. audible3
    5. Tim Coster

    Spain – curated by Juan Antonio Lleó (Madrid)
    selected artists  

    1. Pierre Elie Mamou
    2. Guillermo García de la Torre  
    3. Juan Carlos Carrazón
    4. Juan Manuel Ruiz
    5. Juan Antonio Lleó

    USA – curated by John Kannenberg (Chicago)
    selected artists  

    1. Glenn Bach
    2. Thanos Chrysakis   
    3. Goh Lee Kwang
    4. Neil Jendon
    5. David McKenzie   
    6. Malte Steiner
    7. John Kannenberg    

    Canada – curated by Tobias Van Veen (Montreal)
    selected artists  

    1. Anna Friz and Annabelle Chvostek 
    2. Carrie Gates   
    3. Max Haiven
    4. Tobias C. van Veen
    5. Jon Vaughn 

    Individual works curated by Melody Parker-Carter (Cologne)
    including following artists   
          
    launched and featured on occasion of
    **Biennale for Electronic Art Perth/Australia 7 Sept. – 17 November   
     —>03 September      

    Wittwulf Y Malik (Germany)
    Remigio Coco (Italy)
    Miha Ciglar (Slovenia)
    NOTUS (USA)
    Ludovic Guerry alias 20000volt (France)
    rüdiger schlömer (Germany)
    Pawel Janicki (Poland)
    Abinadi Meza (USA)
    Miklos Legrady (Canada)
    Toni Mestrovic (Croatia)
    Kenji Siratori (Japan)
    Lee Kwang, Goh (Malaysia)
    Darko Fritz (Croatia)
    Alison Chung-Yan (Canada)
    Leif Inge (Norway)
    Marcello Mercado (Germany)
    Andrea Polli (USA)
    Thadeus Frazier-Reed (USA)
    Ivan Bachev (BG)
    Lynne Williams(UK)
    Werner Cee (Germany)
    Mark Kammerbauer (USA)
    Adam Overton (USA)
    TACTICAL20 (USA)
    Robert Ciesla (Finland)
    Kirsten Reese (Germany)
    Le Tuan Hung (Vietnam/Australia)
    Le Tuan Hung & Ros Bandt (Australia)
    Mikrokiko (Germany)
    Natalia Ludmila (Mexico)
    Judson Wright (USA)
    John Plenge (USA)
    Nick Barker and Rob Jacobs (UK)
    David McCallum (Canada)