6: Program Channel

This channel is incorporating projects which do not fit in other channels–>

 

Program Channel
—>surveillance modul—>

  • Michael Kargl aka Carlos Katastofsky (Austria)
  •   
    –>new module–>
    Rozalinda Borcila (Romania/USA) – Countersurveillance

    Glorious Ninth (Patrick Simmons & Kate Southworth)(UK)
    Pat Badani (USA)
    Julie Andreyev (Canada)
    Xavier Malbreil &
    Gérard Dalmon
    C6.org
    David Guez (France)
    Myron Turner (Canada)
    Matt Roberts (USA)
    Irvis Gonzalez (Spain)
    Jamelie Hassan (Canada)

    PROGRAM CHANNEL
    JavaMuseum features

  • **Extasy – the final show
  • Gast Bouchet, Fanny Aboulker, Pat Badani, J Trautwein, Brook A Knight
    DLSAN, J Sundheim & Reuss, Lars Vilhelmsen, Borras Michael
    Michael Kargl, Calin Man, Ramesh Srinivasan, Jody Zellen
    Rodrigo de Toledo, Gregory Chatonsky, Carla Della Beffa
    Sue Huang, Melike Narin, Andreja Andric, Emilio Jiménez Sánchez 
    Domen Lombergar, Babel, Roberto Echen
    Kathrin Kur, Indira Montoya, Marcello Mercado, Speranza Casillo, Ian Flitman, Nicole Lawter, Andrea Polli, Kirsty Boyle, Simon Fildes and Katrina McPherson, Marc Lee, Cardarelli Luigia, Laurie Halsey Brown, Beat Suter and René Bauer, Sandra Crisp, Coniglioviola, David Clark, Les Riches Douaniers, Nadja Kutz, Tim Nikolai Hoffmann, Kyon, Fabian Giles, Michael Takeo Magruder

  • **WitchCraft – 6 female artists
  • featuring 
    Susan Collins (UK), Nanette Wylde (USA), Yvonne Martinsson (Sweden)
    Laurie Halsey Brown (Netherlands/USA), Luigia Cardarelli (Italy), May Trubuhovich (Australia)

  • **I-Fjords – Netart from Northern European countries
  • featuring following artists
    Sachiko Hayashi, Yvonne Martinsson, Eric Sandellin, Magnus Torstensson, Tiia Johannson, Raivio Keelomes, Dagmar Kase, Erkki Kirjalainen, Paivi Hintsanen Thomas Petersen, Mark Polishook, Peter Lind, Marianne Holm Hansen, Arne Rygg, Eva Sjuve, Jørgen Larson,Bjørn Wangen
      

  • **I-Corrida – Netart from Spain
  • featuring following artists
    Raquel Meyers & Raul BB, Julian Alvarez, santo-File, Mashica, Ximena, Maite Camacho, on Air, Antonio Alvarado, Enrique Radigales, Karla Brunet, Dante Smirnoff, Stefanie Alice Vandriesche, Alvaro Ardevol, Un Mundo Feliz, Guerrera de Interfaz

    **I-Ocean – Netart from all Asia and Pacific area
    featuring following artists
    Nancy Mauro-Flude, Kirsty Boyle, Maria Miranda & Norie Neumark, JASON SWEENEY, Luke Duncalfe, Komninos Zervos, Lisa Cianci, Lisa Gye, Francesca da Rimini , Mireille Astore, MEZ, Melissa Rackham, Adam Nash, Geniwate, Robert Finder, John Johnston, May Trubuhovich
    Winston Yang, 8gg.com, Sachiko Hayashi, Kenji Siratori, Eric van Hove, Roopesh Sitharan, Nazrin, Wirecrossing, Tsunamii.net, Post-Exile Collective, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti, Downwind Productions, Shilpa Gupta, Ricardo Mbarak, Shirin Kouladjie, Gita Hashemi, Haleh Niazmand, Avi Rosen, Tamar Schori