2: Violence Channel

Violence Channel deals with violence as a basic component of  “memory & identity”. About 400 artists reflect the phenomenon of violence in all its facets–>

 Violence Channel can be accessed via

  • RRF – body
  • Individual artists included–> 

  • Grègoire Zabé (F)
  • Christoph Bruno (France)
  • Thomas Petersen (Denmark)
  • Juergen Trautwein (USA)
  • Anahi Caceres (Argentina)
  • Barry Smylie (Canada)
  • Nick Fox-Gieg (USA)
  • Mark Kammerbauer (USA)
  • Paivi Hintsanen (Finland)
  • Fanny Aboulker (UK)
  •  

    –>module –>Iraq – the war and post-war period
    can be acessed also separately here

    ** Babel, Andy Cox, Amanda Earl, Robert Echen, mIEKAL aND, Darshana Vora, Astrêe Galbiatta, Jamelie Hassan,  Jen Simmons & Sarah Christman, Mireille Astore, Xavier Cahen , Giles Trendle, wildfirejo , SCART, CEZAR LÃZÃRESCU, Jaqueline Heer,  Brian Goeltzenleuchter, dlsan, Jody Zellen

     

    Violence Online Festival
    can be accessed also separately here

    The artists biographies can be acessed here

    Germany: Agricola de Cologne, Roland Schappert, Knut Eckstein, Jürgen Bysard Adams, Ilse Hilpert, Sabine Scholz, Wittwulf Y Malik, Ruediger Axel Westphal, Matze Schmidt, Johannes Finke, Tolya Glaukos, Irene Marx, Per Pegelow, Joerg Gruenberg, Markus Christian Koch, Home Team  
    Croatia: Tony Mestrovic, Maya Kalogera, Luther Blisset, Ivana Ozetski/Jadranko Pongratz
    UK: Jess Loseby, x mac dunlop, Marc Garrett, jen, Nick Barker Nitin Shroff, Sarah Savage
    Japan: Kenji Siratori
    Finland/UK: Tjader-Knight Inc.  
    Portugal: Susana Mendes Silva Argentina: Rachel Partnoy, Alicia Partnoy, Ruth Irupe Sanabria, Gabriel Otero, Anahi Caceres, Jose Cuckier, Irene Coremberg, Andres Ingoglia ALEJANDRO GOMEZ TOLOSA, Judith Villamayor, David Vegezzi, Miguel Carlos Labra 
    Belgium: Tamara Lai, Luc Fierens, otium, Michel Cleempoel
    Colombia: Andres Yepes, Eduardo Angel, Claudia Tribin, Alejandro Jaimes-Larrarte
    Brazil: Brocolis VHS, Wilton Azevedo, Giacomo Picca, re:combo  
    Australia: Francesca da Rimini, Michael Grimm, Andrew François, Bruce Petty, Mason Petrie, Jane Fenton Keane, Jason Sweeney, Peter John Sprenkeler, Gaby Bila-Günther, Atanas Djonov
    Poland: Loy
    Estonia: Dagmar Kase 
    Sweden: Mike Haskett
    Romania: Mona Vtamanu, Floe Florin, Cesar Lazarescu Greece: Maria Papadimitriou
    France: Valery Grancher, name diffusion, Nicolas Clauss, Xavier Leton, Emilie Pitoiset, Antoine Schmitt, jimpunk, Michael Sellam, Hugues Rochette, Guillaume Dimanche, Bluescreen, Cendres Lavy, Robert Labor, ED Mole, Stephane Tomora, Fred Fennollabate
    Turkey: Bulent Bas, Genco Gulan  
    Lithuania: gintas K, Tautvydas Bajarkevicius
    Uruguay: Clemente Padin
    Chile: Isabel Aranda Yto
    Italy: UsineDeBoutons (Lionello Borean+Chiara Grandesso), ego, Casaluce/Geiger, Caterina Davinio, Antonio Sassu, Marcello Mercado, Chiara Passa, Lucia Leuci, Patrizia Alemanno, Luca di Gregorio, Carla Della Beffa, user (ctrl), dlsan, Luigia Cardarelli, Lorenzo Taiuti 
    Serbia: Marko Stamenkovic, Igor Marinkovic, Ksenija Kovacevic, Vladimir Todorovic, Paula Miiklosevic
    Puerto Rico: Richard Monge 
    Korea: Bang-Geul Han, Joon-Yong Jung
    Egypt: Noya Abdelaziz
    Canada: Craig Poirier, Davida Kidd, Eva Lewarne, Jeremy Owen Turner, Babel, Jo Cook, David Cheung, David Fujino, panoptica, Katie Bush, Daniel Hanequand
    Bulgaria: Ventsislav Zankov, Dyian Anguelov 
    Ireland: Feargal O Malley
    Romania/Germany: Peter Jacobi  
    Spain: Juan Del Gado, Julian Alvarez
    Finland: Janne Vanhanen 
    Sweden: Sachiko Hayashi
    The Netherlands: Dylan Graham
    Cuba: Ivan Abreu
    Israel: Igor Ulanowsky, Shira z. Carmel, Shay Kun   
    Austria: Klaus Schrefler, Medea, Renee Kellner, Joerg Piringer, Andre Zogholy
    Russia: Sergej Jakovlev, Sergej Teterin
    USA: David Crawford, Edward Marszewski, Bill Berry, Mark Palmer, Pighed, Lewis LaCook, Doron Golan, Gerald Schwartz, Seth Lew, Eric Parnes, Nancy Jane Moore, Joy Garnett, Yevgeniy Fiks, anonymous, Restate, Todd Jokl, Moya Devine, Sharon Harper, Coco Gordon, Brody Condon, Rika Ohara, Mike Salmond, Steve Bradley/Timothy Nohe, Alison Cole, Craig Macneill, Eric Wennermark, Brian Judy, Humberto Ramirez, Deb King, Robert Dohrmann, Judson Wright, Jeff Gurecka, Anne Bray and Molly Cleator,  John Kannenberg, Katrinka Moore, Johanna Thompson, G.H. Hovagimyan, Jody Zellen, Jerzy Kolasinski, Lucky Pierre, Nikki Johnson, Christina McPhee, Raphael Lyon, Nicolas Economos, Adam Beebe-Infanticide, Danielle E. Lee, Robert Kendall, Sadiq Bey, Geoffrey Thomas, Aland Sondheim, LISA HUTTON AND MARK POLISHOOK, Timothy Bowen, Tigran Tovmeysyan, Scott Becker, Michael Crane, Jon Burgerman, Mara Infidelious, Josh McPhee, Team of Get Carded, Andy Deck, Bruce Eves, Ryan Griffis, Jo-Anne Green, Helen Thorington
    Mexico: Fran Ilich, Cindy Gabriela Flores
    Nicaragua: Franck de las Mercedes 
    Philippines: Fatima Lasay and her classes: VC36 CLASS John Michael Acevedo, Mark Anthony Alvarado, Carlo Ahillion, Rikki Carmelo Baranda, Criselda Cac, Alexander John Castro II, Nathaniel, Chua, Eric Flores, Gimo Lanot, Sabrina De Leon, Merwin De Mesa, Jr., Marielle Nadal, Lizamae Orola, Francis Rafael Sanbuenabuentura, Rogelio Santos, Jr., Lea Segarra, Zoltan Pabon, Vincent Paul Samson, Don Juan Paolo Torres, Alfred Mark Trajeco, Sheryl Valencia, Archie Yumul SFA192 CLASS Gerard Baja, Anna Teresa Cabardo, Uriel Colomo, Niko Loren Dela Cruz, John Ervin General, Michael Angelo Lampayan, Olivia Lopez, Deodato Pairez, Jerusalem Pimentel, Alfred Anton Po, Joseph Raz, Jr., Ruth Kathryn Santiago, Brian Oliver Sergio, Cherry Ann Tolentino FA100 CLASS Eleanor Alfante, Carlito Amalla, Maysa Arabit, Ry Sedrick Bolodo, Joey Claronino, Monica Delgado, Katrina De Dios, Amiel Lapuebla, Catherine Rose Lasam, Michael Sagcal, Mary Grace Tenorio, Gem Alexandria Tuano, Winchell Saludares, Camilla Tabagan, Paulo Vinluan

     

    Memorial for the Victims of Terror is a project environment
    initiated directly after 11 September 2001 in order to create a virtual memorial place for the victims who mostly vanish as an anonymous mass. Although the project is ongoing, it is activavated again and again after some spectacular terror attack in any part of the world.
    This always represents also the occasion to spotlight the countless victims whose names remain unknown.

    The project and be accessed via the central interface
    or also directly here

    Judson Wright, ERP, Melissa Gould, Frim Parado, Tiia Johannson, Fung Lin Hall
    Martin Baldock, Trip Dixon, Tom Chambers, Agricola de Cologne Solitute
    Christa Niestrath, Joy Garnett, Anahí Cáceres, Trebor Scholz, Warren Furman,
    david c. l. cheung Christina McPhee, Raquel Partnoy, Bill Bartee’s, Ursula Freer, Richard Ellis, Igor Ulanowsky, Ansgard Thomson, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti, Andres Waissmann, Dagmar Kase, Ingrid Kamerbeek, Rika Ohara, Andres Sanchez, Tom Scarpino, Jo-Anne Green, Francois Davin, Bernhard Keller, Popportraits NY, Birgita Jonsdottir, Elayne Zalis, Vittorio Bacelli, Marya Triandafellos, Sean G.Colahan, x mac dunlop, Angelo Ricciardi
    Monika Krautscheid-Bosse, Jim Murray, Rene Joseph, Carl Porter, Michelle Loughery, St.Johns School, Antonio Sassu, Hans-Georg Tuerstig, Maria Jackson, anton roca, Frank Shifreen, Shalva Khakhanashvili, WITTWULF Y MALIK, Moataz el Safti, Oleg Tschebunin, Michael-M von Karkowsky, Klemens Etz, jimpunk, Scott Becker, Gustavo Alberto Garcia Vaca, Mary Anne Breeze, Frédéric Vignale, Tamara Laï, Shirin Kouladjie, Brooke A. Knight, John V. Hayne, Max Greenberg, Coco Gordon, Eternity conception, Nina Meledandri, Richard Lubrich, Eva Lewarne, llll-llll-llll.com , Blanka Lyszczarz, Ralph Mayer, Eryk Salvaggio, Domenico Olivero, Luke Murphy, Ives Aubrymor, Fevzi Konuk, The Art Paper Seth Lew , Enrico Christion, José Cuckier, Catherine Marche, Alejandro Jaimes-Larrarte, Glimpses, Nicole Stenger, Gabriel Otero, Kenji Siratori, Gregory Chatonsky, Regina Celia Pinto, Andres Yepes, Artur Augustynowicz, dlsan , Dora Mandell , radu negulescu, floe tudor, mona vatamanu (Romania), Eduardo Navas, Sergio Maltagliati, Gregg Alayon,
    Agricola de Cologne, Antonio Sassu My, Sheila Ernst-Bifano, Peter Vere Simmons, Vittorio Baccelli, Jeph Guerecka, Peter Sprenkeler, Pat Stamas, Christina McPhee, Judith Villamayor, Julie Olivari, Gabriel Otero, Karen Wilkinson, Maureen Margaret Mulvihill, Shirley Shor, Anahi Caceres, Nick Fox-Gieg, Juergen Trautwein, Fanny Aboulker, Neil Howe, Mac Dunlop, Mac Dunlop, Antonio Sassu, Jordons Francisco, Gonzalo Frasca Madrid, Per Pegelow Álvaro Ardévol, Robert Spahr, Tim Bowen, Wolfgang Peter Menzel, Maria Miranda & Norie Neumark, Luigia Cardarelli, Atte Öhrnell, Stephen Mead, Katya Moorman, John Johnston & May Trubuhovich, Robert Labor, Cezar Lãzãrescu, Elena Paroucheva, Mac Dunlop, Regula Erni, Wolfgang Peter Menzel, RODRIGO M. MALMSTEN , Benjamin Gaulon, Przemyslaw Moskal , Tamar Schori, Tatomir Ion Marius, Mike Haskett, Unni Lokken, Brian Routh, Robert Spahr, Seth Lew, Domenico di Caterino, Kenji Siratori Barbara Campbell, Otto von Strassenbach, Brigitte Neufeldt, Mac Dunlop , Cezar Lãzãrescu, Babel Cendres Lavy, SocialMediaGroup, Mark Edward Grimm, Agricola de Cologne, Suguru Goto
    Dorothea Fleiss, ANN RAPSTOFF, Eva Weaver, Sanne Moe, Lars Vilhelmsen, Jonathan Aldous, Andrew Williams, Angela Cockayne, Sinasi Gunes, Monika K. Adler, Eldad Tsabary, Alex Hamilton, Nadja Franz, Salvatore Iaconesi, Caterina Davinio