1: RRF v.2

RRF version 2.0
central part of [R][R][F]200x—>XP

RRF version 2.0 can be accessed via the
central interface

Official project launch on 5 March 2004
Contributors of Version 2.0
Subject: “Memory and Identity”

New on 18 December 2004
Internet live streaming event “Endlosfilm” a collaboration with University of Bremen/Germany – 18 December 8:00h pm – 4:00 am19 December

Martin Koplin/Germany curates
Agricola de Cologne, BNC, Jörg Ritter, Gina Bremen, DJRABBI Mark Amerika, Rick Silva, Trace Reddell, John Hopkins, Martin Koplin, SonicBoost, Eyewash, Kaesha KvK, triggerMotion, Holly Daggers, Feedbuck Galore, Mostra, Lu(x)z, Ste van de Minng, Wehrtheater Leineweber, Big Orange, Mollum, Sonic Kitchen, swag, DJRABBI, Andreas Genz, DerWarst, Miss Johnny, Gaumen, Dorothea B. Wegelein, Bastard Pop, Ickejana, DJ Sascha, DJ Noor, Dotcom Poppa Disasta, Procemik, Manuel Schiesches, Dirk Wichmann, Thorsten Wieckert and others

“Women and the Memory of Repression in Argentina”
Raquel Partnoy and Agricola de Cologne curate
1. Raquel Partnoy
2. Marina Zerbarini
3. Andamio Contiguo
4. Irene Coremberg
5. Anahi Caceres and ArteUna network curate
Fernanda Bragone/Anahí Cáceres/Patricia Carini/Alejandro
Delgado/Zulma Ducca/León Ferrari/Nicolas Ojeda/Carmen
Pezido/Claudina Pugliese/Marta Sacco/Paula Gimenez/Rosa
Revsin/Claudia Masin/Alicia Porcel de Peralta/Sergio Varela/
Lionel Wainsztok..and others

  • Raul Ferrera-Balanquet/Cuba
  • curates
    1. Giselle Beiguelman (Brazil)
    2. Ricardo Baez (Venezuela)
    3. Santiago Perez Alfaro (Mexico)
    4. Eduardo Navas (El Salvador/USA)
    5. Juan Devis and OnRamp Arts (Colombia/USA)
    6. Alex Riviera (Peru/USA)

  • Gita Hashemi Iran/Canada curates
  • 1. Jaromil
    2. Mireille Astore
    3. Hardpressed Collective
    4. Threadbare Coalition
    5. Haleh Niazmand

  • Björn Norberg/Sweden
  • curates
    Beeoff –> Olle Huge, Tomas Linell, Mikael Scherdin

  • Calin Man & Stefan Tiron (both Romania)
  • curate
    1. Sergiu Negulici
    2. Milos Jovanovic
    3. Catalin Rulea
    4. Daniel Gontz
    5. Valentin Chincisan

  • Eva Sjuve/Norway
  • curates
    1. Gijs Gieskes
    2. Antti Sakari Saario
    3. ARM with John Hegre
    4. Continental Fruit
    5. Cosmic Jinx
    6. Christian Bøen
    7. Thorsen, Lossius, Bastiansen

  • Agricola de Cologne/Germany
  • curates
    1.Conor McGarrigle (Ireland)
    2.Maite Camacho (Spain)
    3. Erkki Kirjalainen (/Santtu Rantanen) (Finland
    4. David Clark (Canada)
    5.Melinda Rackham (Australia)
    6. Nathaniel Stern (USA)
    7. Oliver Dyens (Canada)
    8.Shilpa Gupta (India)
    9. Michael Sellam (France)/Garrett Lynch (Ireland)
    10. JODY ZELLEN (USA)

  • Melody Parker Carter/Germany curates
  • 1. Werner Cee (Germany)
    2. Sachiko Hayashi (Sweden)
    3. Liz Miller (USA)
    4. Lisa Gye (Australia)
    5. Mustafa Maluka (South Africa)
    6. Avi Rosen (Israel)
    7. Irena Paskali (Macedonia)
    8. GAST BOUSCHET/Nadine Hilbert (Belgium)
    9. Stephan Barron (France)
    10. Lisa Cianci (Australia)

  • Winston Yang/China curates
  • 1. 8gg (Beijing /China)